SCOTT HEALTH & SAFETY LIMITED

Address

SCOTT HEALTH & SAFETY LIMITED
3M CENTRE
CAIN ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
RG12 8HT
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00413886
Incorporation Date:
28 Jun 1946 (72 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6,300,000.00 on 12 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
2 Jul 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jan 2016
Filed on:
8 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 214 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anton Alphonsus
10 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
10 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Ashley
4 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
4 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mark Ayre
31 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Paul Benny
2 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Andrew Bowie
10 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
10 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ian Brown
30 Apr 2018 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Company Secretary
Michael Chambers
4 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
4 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Andrew Chrostowski
28 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nigel Holmes
2 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Jubb
4 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Barry Lerner
2 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mohammad Malik
4 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Michael Ryan
20 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Simla Semerciyan
1 May 2018 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
1 May 2018 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Jason Thompstone
20 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Waters
28 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SCOTT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 2003
PROTECTOR TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

PIMBO ROAD
WEST PIMBO
SKELMERSDALE
LANCS
WN8 9RA
Changed 27 Oct 2017

6 PIT HEY PLACE
WEST PIMBO
SKELMERSDALE
LANCS WN8 9PS
Changed 4 Jun 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
97 £4,316,165.71

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 10 Jul 2017 10
25 Sep 2015 28 Jun 2016 9
26 Sep 2014 17 Feb 2015 5
27 Sep 2013 4 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 3 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
214 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 36 times in the last few years