SCOTTISH YOUTH PARLIAMENT



Last updated 6 July 2020
Legal registered address
GORDON LAMB HOUSE, GROUND FLOOR 3 JACKSONS ENTRY EDINBURGH EH8 8PJ

Company number
SC227548
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
30 January 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 January 2020

Next statement due by 13 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

94990 - Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCOTTISH YOUTH PARLIAMENT LIMITED14 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/01/2030 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/07/194 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS EMILY LIESE HARLE

View Document

04/07/194 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR LIAM FOWLEY

View Document

04/07/194 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS SARAH ISOBEL QUINN

View Document

04/07/194 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS CAITLIN MARY DUNDAS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company