SCOTT+SCOTT UK LLP



Last updated 26 September 2019
Legal registered address
ST. BARTHOLOMEW HOUSE 90-94 FLEET STREET LONDON ENGLAND EC4Y 1DH

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£858.50k
Current assets
£3.93m
Current creditors
£262.40k
View full financial accounts

Company number
OC402307
Company status
Active
Company type
Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 October 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 October 2019

Next statement due by 4 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCOTT+SCOTT EUROPE LLP20 August 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/08/1920 August 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED SCOTT+SCOTT EUROPE LLP CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 20/08/19

View Document

16/04/1916 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, LLP MEMBER DAVID HOWE

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

23/10/1823 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/10/1822 October 2018LLP MEMBER APPOINTED MR TOM PHILIP SOUTHWELL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company