SCRIBBLE AND SMUDGE

Address

SCRIBBLE AND SMUDGE
61 CAIRO ROAD
LONDON
E17 3BB
Classification:

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06821068
Incorporation Date:
17 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
4 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Feb 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £154 £835
Debtors: £352 £180
Creditors due within one year: £4,416 £3,376
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,910 -£2,361
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,910 -£2,361
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sandra Campbell
6 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Lesley Palmer
17 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SQUIGGLE AND SMUDGE
Changed 30 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

51 TOWER HAMLETS ROAD
WALTHAMSTOW
LONDON
E17 4RQ
Changed 20 Nov 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 4 Sep 2017 7
29 Feb 2016 24 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 19 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 28 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 25 Nov 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years