SEACO BRITISH ISLES LIMITED

Address

SEACO BRITISH ISLES LIMITED
ONE
VALENTINE PLACE
LONDON
SE1 8QH
(79 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Renting and leasing of freight water transport equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03527855
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,250,000.00 on 19 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2015
Filed on:
19 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Buckwell
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
William Buckwell
18 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Russell Piper
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Martin Smith
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AMACAR GROUP L.L.C.
MORTGAGE OF QUOTAS BETWEEN GE SEACO SERVICES LIMITED, GESEACO BRITISH ISLES LIMITED AND AMACAR GROUP L.L.C. - OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2001

Previous Company Names

GE SEACO BRITISH ISLES LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2012
BURGINHALL 1034 LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

21 ST THOMAS STREET
LONDON
SE1 9RY
Changed 2 Oct 2013

20 UPPER GROUND
LONDON
SE1 9PF
Changed 21 Jun 2007

FIVE CHANCERY LANE
CLIFFORD'S INN
LONDON EC4A 1BU
Changed 12 May 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 20 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 31 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 21 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 23 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years