SEAHAM LIMITED

Address

SEAHAM LIMITED
2ND FLOOR
30 CHARLES II STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4AE
(86 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05893492
Incorporation Date:
1 Aug 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
21 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Aug 2015
Filed on:
14 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Donald Grant
3 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Lisa Hibberd
17 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Darryl Kohler
9 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AVIVA COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2013
COROVEST MEZZANINE CAPITAL LIMITED
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Nov 2010
AVIVA COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Sep 2010
AVIVA COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Sep 2010
COROVEST MEZZANINE CAPITAL LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2010
NORWICH UNION MORTGAGE FINANCE LTD
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2006
NORWICH UNION MORTGAGE FINANCE LIMITED
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT AND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 2006
NORWICH UNION MORTGAGE FINANCE LIMITED
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 2006

Previous Company Names

WACKS (SEAHAM) LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR 30 CHARLES II STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4AE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Aug 2012

2ND FLOOR 11 HAYMARKET
LONDON
SW1Y 4BP
Changed 24 Aug 2011

THE EDGE
CLOWES STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M3 5NA
Changed 13 Apr 2010

1 THE COTTAGES, DEVA CENTRE
TRINITY WAY
MANCHESTER
M3 7BE
Changed 17 Jun 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 21 Feb 2017 6
31 Aug 2015 27 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 22 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 22 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 23 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years