SEAROC LTD

Address

45 SOUTH STREET
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO19 1DS

phone: 01243 816 606
web:

Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 04951754
Incorporation Date: 3 Nov 2003
10 Years old
Financial Year End: 25 Dec
Capital: £750,000.00
on 26 Nov 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
25 Dec 2012
Filed on:
17 Sep 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
2 Nov 2013
Filed on:
26 Nov 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Apr 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents74 available

Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Cox
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present (5 Months) Company Secretary
Jeremy Dowler
19 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present (3 Years) Director
Nicholas Emery
15 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present (1 Year) Director
Stephen Pears
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present (9 Months) Director
Richard Walls
18 May 2012 ⇒ Present (1 Year) Director
David Wotherspoon
12 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present (8 Months) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 9 May 2008
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 9 May 2008
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 2007

Previous Company Names

SEAROC UK LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

EDGE HOUSE 42 BOND STREET
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 1RD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Dec 2012
12 LONSDALE GARDENS
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 1PA
Changed 19 Feb 2010
EDGE HOUSE 42 BOND STREET
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 1RD
Changed 24 Feb 2009
12 LONSDALE GARDENS
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 1PA
Changed 10 Feb 2009
42 BOND STREET
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 1RD
Changed 8 Dec 2008
33 BOND STREET
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 1RD
Changed 28 Jan 2008
78 HIGH STREET
LEWES
EAST SUSSEX
BN7 1XF
Changed 9 May 2007

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.searoc.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 25 Sep 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Aug 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
25 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9
25 Dec 2011 24 Sep 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 3 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 25 Oct 2010 7
31 Mar 2009 19 Oct 2009 7
31 Mar 2008 7 Aug 2008 5
31 Mar 2007 12 Nov 2007 8
31 Mar 2006 9 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 9 Sep 2005 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 25 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code