SEATON CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Address

SEATON CONSULTANTS LIMITED
14 SHARPLEY DRIVE
SEATON
COUNTY DURHAM
SR7 0LE
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06783984
Incorporation Date:
6 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
17 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jan 2016
Filed on:
18 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 30 Jan 2015
Cash at bank: £29,608 £4,576 £4,576
Creditors due within one year: £34,449 £53,407 £53,407
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,841 -£48,831 -£48,831
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Charlton
6 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EXPENSE REDUCTION CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2009

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 17 Nov 2016 10
31 Jan 2015 30 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 31 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 31 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years