SECO ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 May 2013

Address

SECO ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED
14 PARK ROW
NOTTINGHAM
ENGLAND
NG1 6GR
(405 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0131 819 9043
Phone: 0191 257 6012
Phone: 07971 123 382
Phone: 0115 986 9771
Web:
Classification:

Other special trades construction

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05967012
Incorporation Date:
16 Oct 2006
Dissolution Date:
14 May 2013
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Dec 2010
For period ending:
31 Oct 2009
Filed on:
5 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Oct 2010
Filed on:
9 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Diane Cooke
6 Dec 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Sean Cooke
29 Nov 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Aug 2010

Previous Company Names

RSK ELECTRICAL LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

78 LOUGHBOROUGH ROAD
QUORN
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 8DX
Changed 1 Mar 2011

NORFOLK HOUSE
47 UPPER PARLIAMENT STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 2AB
Changed 20 Nov 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2009 5 May 2010 7
31 Oct 2008 22 Jul 2009 9
31 Oct 2007 16 Jul 2008 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years