Address

SECOND COMING LIMITED
RED PRODUCTION COMPANY WHITE
MEDIA CITY UK
SALFORD
ENGLAND
M50 2NT

Television programme production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 03844091
Incorporation Date: 20 Sep 1999
14 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £1.00
on 23 Sep 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
7 Oct 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
20 Sep 2013
Filed on:
23 Sep 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 11 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents41 available

Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Critchley
20 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicola Shindler
20 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER CASH DEPOSIT AND ACCOUNT - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2002
ABN AMRO BANK N.V.
CHARGE ON DEPOSITS - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2002

Previous Company Names

MISFITS LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

RED PRODUCTION COMPANY
C/O GRANADA TV QUAY STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M60 9EA
Changed 11 Oct 2013
3 GLEBELANDS ROAD
PRESTWICH
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M25 1NE
Changed 16 Apr 2002

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.secondcoming.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Sep 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Oct 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 17 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 19 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 13 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 1 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 29 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 2 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 4 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 20 Dec 2005 12
31 Dec 2003 20 Dec 2004 12
31 Dec 2002 26 Oct 2003 10
30 Sep 2001 6 Jun 2002 9
30 Sep 2000 14 Mar 2002 18

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code