SECUREWORKS U.K. II LIMITED



Last updated 6 April 2011
Legal registered address
125 OLD BROAD STREET LONDON EC2N 1AR

Company number
06926364
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
6 June 2009


Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SECUREWORKS U.K. LIMITED16 December 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/08/1017 August 2010FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

04/05/104 May 2010FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

23/04/1023 April 2010APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

16/12/0916 December 2009COMPANY NAME CHANGED SECUREWORKS U.K. LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 16/12/09

View Document

16/12/0916 December 2009NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company