SECURIT WORLD LIMITED

Address

SECURIT WORLD LIMITED
AVEBURY BOULEVARD
201-249 AVEBURY BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
MK9 1AU
(57 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00691451
Incorporation Date:
3 May 1961 (56 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£118,850.00 on 5 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
14 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
5 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jon Green
17 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Jon Green
17 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Matthew Gregory
8 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HEYDEN & SON LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

SPECTRUM HOUSE
HILLVIEW GARDENS
LONDON
NW4 2JQ
Changed 14 Mar 2012


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
54 £36,594.12
Bristol City Council
3 £2,296.00
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
7 £1,023.00
Preston City Council
1 £534.50
South Gloucestershire Council
2 £1,025.50

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 14 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 20 Aug 2013 8
30 Jun 2012 21 May 2013 11
30 Apr 2011 19 Oct 2011 6
30 Apr 2010 17 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years