Dissolved on 23 Apr 2012

Address

SECURITE (DESIGN & BUILD) LIMITED
WILSON FIELD LIMITED
THE MANOR HOUSE 260 ECCLESALL ROAD SOUTH
SHEFFIELD
S11 9PS
(1,083 companies also use this postcode, this is probably a mail forwarding service address)

Other building completion

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 06234619
Incorporation Date: 2 May 2007
Dissolution Date: 23 Apr 2012
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End: 30 Apr
Capital: £2.00
on 27 Jul 2010
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Apr 2010
Filed on:
24 Jun 2010
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
2 May 2010
Filed on:
27 Jul 2010
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 23 Jun 2012 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents22 available

Previous Company Names

HIGHOAK BUILDING LIMITED
Changed 17 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

18 RYEFIELD GARDENS
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S11 9UD
Changed 25 Nov 2010
MP BEAHAN & CO
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
57 LAUGHTON ROAD DINNINGTON
SHEFFIELD S25 2PN
Changed 27 Jun 2007
44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 22 Jun 2007

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.securite.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.securite.construction Register at GoDaddy for £15.99

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2010 24 Jun 2010 2
30 Apr 2009 11 Nov 2009 7
31 Mar 2008 13 Mar 2009 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Same Post Code