SECURITY DRIVERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

SECURITY DRIVERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
120 PALL MALL
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW1Y 5EA
(18,441 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0141 530 2177
Phone: 01702 206 000
Phone: 020 3393 2004
Fax: 020 3393 2404
Web:
Classification:

Other passenger land transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04166601
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Mar 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
28 Nov 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Feb 2016
Filed on:
26 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £12,861 £11,567 £8,793
Debtors: £112,403 £87,221 £95,994
Creditors due within one year: £126,015 £121,052 £84,189
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£751 -£22,264 £20,598
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £136,666 £84,383 £77,045
Total Assets less Liabilities: £21,917 £8,368 £22,868
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £21,917 £8,368 £22,868
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

John English
10 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
23 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Emily English
28 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jonathan English
11 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Sandra English
30 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Sandra English
23 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking no longer forms part of charge on 26 Oct 2005

Previous Company Names

SECURITY DRIVERS.COM LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR OFFICES 26-28 WEST STREET
MARKET SQUARE
ROCHFORD
ESSEX
SS4 1AJ
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Apr 2017

32A WEST STREET
ROCHFORD
ESSEX
SS4 1AJ
Changed 20 Apr 2017

201 PLUMBEROW AVENUE
HOCKLEY
ESSEX SS5 5NZ
Changed 5 Dec 2002

CHASE BUREAU
REGISTER OFFICE SERVICES LTD
1 ROYAL TERRACE
SOUTHEND ON SEA ESSEX SS1 1EA
Changed 15 Oct 2002

47-49 GREEN LANE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX HA6 3AE
Changed 14 Mar 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 28 Nov 2017 9
29 Feb 2016 29 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 27 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 10 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 30 Nov 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years