SEED EVENT SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

SEED EVENT SOLUTIONS LTD
UNIT F4, THE ARCH
48-52 FLOODGATE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
UNITED KINGDOM
B5 5SL
Phone: 020 3332 0719
Web:
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08165484
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£12.00 on 31 Aug 2017
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
30 Aug 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2015
Filed on:
17 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £21,613 £45,875 £5,588
Debtors: £177,071 £65,611 £27,585
Creditors due within one year: £267,440 £132,369 £27,675
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£68,756 -£20,883 £5,498
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£68,756 -£20,883 £5,508
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£68,756 -£20,883 £5,508
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gareth Cooper
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gareth Cooper
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Timothy Cooper
2 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Forshew
3 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Kevin Green
3 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Daniel Newby
3 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

OUTGOING LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Aug 2012

Previous Company Names

SEED EVENTS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 2012
SEED STAFF LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O BROADWICK LIVE
CAMDEN WHARF 3RD FLOOR
28 JAMESTOWN ROAD
LONDON
NW1 7BY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Apr 2017

C/O BROADWICK LIVE
16 BALTIC STREET WEST
LONDON
EC1Y 0UL
Changed 6 Jun 2016

7 PLOUGH YARD
LONDON
EC2A 3LP
Changed 22 Apr 2015

77 OXFORD STREET
77 OXFORD STREET
LONDON
W1D 2ES
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Dec 2013

C/O SBH EVENTS
77 OXFORD STREET
LONDON
W1D 2ES
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Sep 2013

8A GREAT NEWPORT STREET
LONDON
WC2H 7JA
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Aug 2013

8TH FLOOR
1 NEW YORK STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 4AD
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Nov 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 30 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 29 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 26 Aug 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 6 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years