SEGENSWORTH BUSINESS CENTRE (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED

Address

SEGENSWORTH BUSINESS CENTRE (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED
3RD FLOOR ENTERPRISE HOUSE
OCEAN WAY
SOUTHAMPTON
ENGLAND
SO14 3XB
(60 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05814487
Incorporation Date:
12 May 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£21.00 on 26 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
28 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 May 2016
Filed on:
20 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £33,549 £17,095 £3,951
Debtors: £1,265 £17,522 £20,531
Creditors due within one year: £24,793 £24,596 £16,461
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £10,021 £10,021 £8,021
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10,021 £10,021 £8,021
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angela Bartlett
20 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
James Bartlett
28 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Peter Buckley
23 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BERRYGROUND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2006

Previous Addresses

C/O LAMBERT SMITH HAMPTON
5 TOWN QUAY
SOUTHAMPTON
SO14 2HJ
Changed 16 May 2018

5 MANOR COURT BARNES WALLACE
ROAD SEGENSWORTH
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 5TH
Changed 18 Jul 2011

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 8 Jun 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 28 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 8 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 10 Feb 2014 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years