SEGRO OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

CUNARD HOUSE
15 REGENT STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4LR
(477 companies also use this postcode)

Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 01054564
Incorporation Date: 15 May 1972
41 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £125,026,704.00
on 21 Jun 2012
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
17 Jul 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
1 Jun 2010
Filed on:
7 Aug 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Apr 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents128 available

Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Blease
13 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present (5 Years) Company Secretary
Simon Carlyon
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present (5 Years) Director
Ann Peters
22 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present (4 Years) Director
Andrew Pilsworth
29 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present (3 Years) Director
Justin Read
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present (2 Years) Director
David Sleath
3 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present (7 Years) Director

Previous Company Names

ANGLO FRENCH INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 17 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

CUNARD HOUSE 15 REGENT STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4LR
Changed 2 Jul 2010
234 BATH RD
SLOUGH
SL1 4EE
Changed 2 Jul 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.segrooverseasholdings.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.segrooverseasholdings.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.segrooverseasholdings.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.segrooverseas.holdings Register at GoDaddy for £44.99
www.segrooverseasholdin.gs Register at GoDaddy
www.segrooverseasholdings.estate Register at GoDaddy for £25.49
www.segrooverseasholdings.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Sep 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Jul 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 17 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 29 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 29 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 1 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 19 Jun 2009 6
31 Dec 2007 28 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 7 Aug 2007 8
31 Dec 2005 13 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 20 Jul 2005 7
31 Dec 2003 4 Jun 2004 6
31 Dec 2002 19 May 2003 5
31 Dec 2001 1 Jun 2002 6
31 Dec 2000 22 May 2001 5
31 Dec 1999 19 Jun 2000 6
31 Dec 1998 21 Jun 1999 6
31 Dec 1997 10 Jun 1998 6
31 Dec 1996 31 May 1997 5
31 Dec 1995 11 Jul 1996 7
31 Dec 1994 28 Jun 1995 6
31 Dec 1993 15 Jun 1994 6
31 Dec 1992 8 Jun 1993 6
31 Dec 1991 15 May 1992 5
31 Dec 1990 14 Jun 1991 6
31 Dec 1989 20 Jun 1990 6
31 Dec 1988 15 Jun 1989 6
31 Dec 1987 17 Oct 1988 10
31 Dec 1986 18 Aug 1987 8
31 Dec 1985 25 Jul 1986 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code