SEISMIC EXPLORATION SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 30 June 2020
Legal registered address
DRAPERS HOUSE MARKET PLACE STURMINSTER NEWTON DORSET DT10 1AS

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2018
Current assets
£160.53k
Fixed assets
£1.88k
Current creditors
£127.30k
Shareholders funds
£35.11k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04265492
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
6 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 August 2019

Next statement due by 17 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEISMIC EXPLORATION SERVICES LIMITED7 February 2005
CHUTE HOUSE PROPERTY LIMITED10 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/08/1912 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018

View Accounts

07/08/187 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1731 August 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2017

View Accounts

07/08/177 August 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/08/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company