SELECT YOUR FRANCHISE UK LIMITED

Company number 04473904



Last updated 3 September 2019
Registered office address
132 WINCHESTER ROAD, CHANDLERS FORD, EASTLEIGH WINCHESTER ROAD CHANDLER'S FORD EASTLEIGH ENGLAND SO53 2DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
1 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2019

Next statement due by 15 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SELECT YOUR FRANCHISE LIMITED27 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/07/193 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
05/03/195 March 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/03/2019 FROM FRYERN HOUSE 125 WINCHESTER ROAD CHANDLER'S FORD EASTLEIGH HAMPSHIRE SO53 2DRView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Current assets
£27.93k
Fixed assets
£1.33k
Current creditors
£28.09k
Shareholders funds
£3.51k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company