SELECTA UK HOLDING LIMITED

Address

SELECTA UK HOLDING LIMITED
APOLLO HOUSE ODYSSEY BUSINESS PARK
WEST END ROAD
RUISLIP
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
HA4 6QD
Classification:

Other food services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00209116
Incorporation Date:
19 Oct 1925 (93 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Sep 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
4 Jul 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Jan 2019 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 271 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Abrahams
9 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Flochel
25 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Wesley Mulligan
25 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Gabriel Pirona
1 Apr 2018 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

U.S. BANK TRUSTEES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 2018
DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH
- Satisfied on 6 Nov 2017
BNP PARIBAS (AS SECURITY AGENT FOR SECURED PARTIES)
FIXED AND FLOATING SECURITY DOCUMENT - Satisfied on 22 Oct 2010
BNP PARIBAS AS SECURITY AGENT
DEED OF ACCESSION - Satisfied on 20 Dec 2005
BNP PARIBAS AS SECURITY AGENT
MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 16 Dec 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND AS SECURITY AGENT
DEED OF ACCESSION TO A DEBENTURE DATED 2 JULY 2004 - Satisfied on 10 Aug 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND AS SECURITY AGENT
MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 5 Aug 2004
LLOYDS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 10 Apr 1981

Previous Company Names

PELICAN ROUGE COFFEE SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITED
Changed 31 Oct 2017
AUTOBAR GROUP LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

EAST WING 14TH FLOOR
389 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
CHISWICK
LONDON
W4 4AJ
Changed 29 Jul 2015

EAST WING 14TH FLOOR, 389 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD, CHISWICK, LONDON, W4 4AJ
Changed 29 Jul 2015

41/42 KEW BRIDGE ROAD
BRENTFORD
MIDDLESEX
TW8 0DY
Changed 15 Aug 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 4 Jul 2018 10
31 Mar 2017 9 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 5 Jan 2017 10
29 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
30 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
271 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 93 times in the last few years