SELLINGANTIQUES LIMITED

Address

SELLINGANTIQUES LIMITED
74 WINDERMERE ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW16 5HG
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06983634
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Aug 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
29 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Aug 2015
Filed on:
24 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £3,455 £4,100 £1,960
Debtors: £2,505 £418 £418
Creditors due within one year: £40,452 £18,744 £16,233
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£34,492 -£14,226 -£13,855
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£5,295 -£935 -£3,573
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Conor Hannah
6 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SELLINGANTIQUES.CO.UK LIMITED
Changed 17 Feb 2016

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR, RADIUS HOUSE 51 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD
HERTS
WD17 1HP
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Apr 2017

C/O NYMAN LINDEN SUITE B, 10TH FLOOR
MAPLE HOUSE
POTTERS BAR
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN6 5BS
Changed 18 Jul 2016

C/O C/O NYMAN LINDEN
ENDEAVOUR HOUSE 1 LYONSDOWN ROAD
NEW BARNET
HERTS
EN5 1HU
Changed 31 Jul 2015

105 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 6NY
Changed 26 Apr 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 29 Aug 2017 12
31 Aug 2015 24 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 21 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 14 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 23 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years