SELWOOD GROUP LIMITED

Address

SELWOOD GROUP LIMITED
BOURNEMOUTH ROAD
CHANDLER'S FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 3ZL
Phone: 02380 266 311
Fax: 02380 260 906
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02923602
Incorporation Date:
27 Apr 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£360,000.00 on 26 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 163 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Apps
4 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Carole Bright
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Bright
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Brown
25 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Lisa Carter
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Robert Dudman
25 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Christopher Garrett
1 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

IAN WILLIAM BRAIN (AS TRUSTEE OF THE SELWOOD GROUP PENSION SCHEME),RICHARD FRANK HOLMES (AS TRUSTEE OF THE SELWOOD GROUP PENSION SCHEME),TEMPLE TRUSTEES LIMITED (AS TRUSTEE OF THE SELWOOD GROUP PENSION SCHEME)
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 2014
CAROLE DENISE BRIGHT
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Sep 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Sep 2014

Previous Company Names

PASCON GROUP LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

3 COLMORE CIRCUS QUEENSWAY
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6BH
Changed 11 Jul 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.selwoodgroup.construction
www.selwoodgroup.net
www.selwoodgroup.org
www.selwoodgroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 7 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 16 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 7 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 21 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 15 Mar 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
163 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years