SEMCON PRODUCT INFORMATION UK LIMITED

Address

SEMCON PRODUCT INFORMATION UK LIMITED
UNIT 8 BROOKHAMPTON LANE
KINETON
WARWICK
CV35 0JA
Classification:

Technical testing and analysis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06132347
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10.00 on 19 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2015
Filed on:
19 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Johan Ekener
25 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jan Granlund
18 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Torsten Sundin
1 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SEMCON INFORMATIC PRODUCTION LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

TATTERSHALL HOUSE
19 ST CATHERINE'S ROAD
GRANTHAM
LINCOLNSHIRE
NG31 6TT
Changed 29 Jan 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 29 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years