SENAD LIMITED

Address

SENAD LIMITED
1 ST GEORGES VERNON GATE
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE1 1UQ
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01176549
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 1974 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£45,000.00 on 5 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
6 Jun 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 May 2016
Filed on:
20 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 143 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Atkinson
3 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
3 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Brian Jones
3 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CREDIT SUISSE, LONDON BRANCH (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
SUPPLEMENTAL DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2008
NOMURA INTERNATIONAL PLC AS AGENT AND SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE OTHER SECURED PARTIES (THESECURED TRUSTEE
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 2006
NOMURA INTERNATIONAL PLC AS AGENT AND SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE OTHER SECURED PARTIES(THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")_
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 2006

Previous Company Names

HONORMEAD SCHOOLS LIMITED
Changed 24 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

ADMIN HOUSE
THE GRANGE
HOSPITAL LANE
MICKLEOVER DERBY
DE3 0DR
Changed 13 Mar 2008

8 STAFFORD ST
DERBY
DE1 1JG
Changed 11 Apr 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
162 £4,675,214.38
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
11 £207,252.44
London Borough of Merton
2 £73,895.86
London Borough of Sutton
2 £134,521.38
South Gloucestershire Council
10 £279,144.36

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 6 Jun 2018 10
31 Aug 2016 7 Jun 2017 10
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 9 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 21 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
143 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years