SENTRY FARMS LIMITED

Address

SENTRY FARMS LIMITED
THE HALL WILLISHAM
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP8 4SL
Phone: 01473 658 058
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01306384
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 1977 (41 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2018
Filed on:
1 Nov 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jul 2015
Filed on:
11 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Jan 2019 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rebecca Arkley
15 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Rebecca Arkley
15 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Company Secretary
Paul Christian
15 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

KLEINWORT BENSON (TRUSTEES) LIMITED
DEED OF VARIATION - Satisfied on 31 Mar 1982
HALLSWORTH LIMITED
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 31 Mar 1982
KLEINWORT BENSON (TRUSTEES) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 9 May 1978

Previous Company Names

SENTRY LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 2006
HALLSWORTH (HORKESLEY) LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

HALLSWORTH HOUSE
STATION ROAD
ATTLEBOROUGH
NORFOLK NR17 2LZ
Changed 1 Sep 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Nov 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2018 1 Nov 2018 7
30 Apr 2017 4 Sep 2017 5
30 Apr 2016 23 Jun 2016 2
30 Apr 2015 2 Jul 2015 3
30 Apr 2014 8 Sep 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years