SEPTILLION ASSET FINANCE EUROPE LIMITED



Last updated 21 March 2020
Legal registered address
C/O BENNETT VERBY LLP 7 ST PETERSGATE STOCKPORT CHESHIRE SK1 1EB

Company number
04319934
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
9 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 November 2019

Next statement due by 20 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

69102 - Solicitors

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SMILEY FINANCE LIMITED27 June 2002
PI LAW LTD14 May 2014
IMM CL LTD3 April 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/11/198 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

03/04/193 April 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED IMM CL LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 03/04/19

View Document

03/04/193 April 2019NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

04/01/194 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/11/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company