SEPURA PLC

Address

SEPURA PLC
9000 CAMBRIDGE RESEARCH PARK, BEACH DRIVE
WATERBEACH
CAMBRIDGE
CB25 9TL
Phone: 01223 876 000
Fax: 01223 879 000
Web:
Classification:

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04353801
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£185,618.74 on 22 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
9 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jan 2016
Filed on:
21 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 228 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Barber
11 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
David Barrass
24 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Stephen Chamberlain
26 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Duncan Crouch
11 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
John Hughes
21 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
21 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Anthony Hunter
17 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Tony Illsley
27 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Sion Kearsey
20 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Russell King
30 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alan Lovell
24 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Richard Smith
4 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nigel Smith
22 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gordon Stuart
22 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gordon Stuart
22 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Tilston
1 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Gordon Watling
1 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
1 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2017

Previous Company Names

SIMOCO DIGITAL LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 2002
MINMAR (601) LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

RADIO HOUSE
ST ANDREWS ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
ENGLAND
CB4 1GR
Changed 4 Jan 2016

51 EASTCHEAP
LONDON
EC3M 1JP
Changed 27 Mar 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
95 £3,253,333.50
City of London
2 £22,436.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 9 Oct 2017 7
1 Apr 2016 16 Sep 2016 5
27 Mar 2015 2 Oct 2015 7
28 Mar 2014 30 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 4 Sep 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
228 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 41 times in the last few years