SERA DIRECT LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2013)

Address

SERA DIRECT LIMITED
8 HIGH STREET
YARM
STOCKTON ON TEES
TS15 9AE
(308 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Erection of roof covering & frames

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2013)
Company Registration No.:
06203034
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 2007
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Apr 2011
For period ending:
30 Apr 2010
Filed on:
21 Feb 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Apr 2011
Filed on:
15 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Previous Company Names

S T ROOFING (TYNESIDE) LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

24 LADYBANK
CHAPEL PARK
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE5 1UJ
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Aug 2011

53 FOX & HOUNDS
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE15 7LR
Changed 14 Jul 2010

NAVIGATION HOUSE, SLAKE TERRACE
TYNE DOCK
SOUTH SHIELDS
TYNE & WEAR NE34 0AB
Changed 22 Oct 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2010 21 Feb 2011 10
30 Apr 2009 5 Oct 2009 6
30 Apr 2008 23 Jul 2009 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years