Address

SEYMOUR DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
1 LINCOLN COURT
LINCOLN ROAD
PETERBOROUGH
ENGLAND
PE1 2RF

Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 02954685
Incorporation Date: 27 Jul 1994
19 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £1,500.00
on 8 Aug 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
13 Jun 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
4 Aug 2013
Filed on:
8 Aug 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents176 available

Directors and Secretaries

Bauer Group Secretariat Limited
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Hampel
1 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Jonathan Lambert
30 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Tracy O'sullivan
4 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Frank Straetmans
8 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE MAYOR AND COMMONALTY AND CITIZENS OF THE CITY OF LONDON
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2006

Previous Company Names

SIPD 1994 LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 1994

Previous Addresses

21 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
EC1A 2DY
UK
Changed 6 Apr 2011
40 BERNARD STREET
LONDON
WC1N 1LW
Changed 21 May 2008
WENTWORTH HOUSE
WENTWORTH STREET
PETERBOROUGH
PE1 1DS
Changed 10 Aug 2006
1 LINCOLN COURT
LINCOLN ROAD
PETERBOROUGH
PE1 2RF
Changed 3 Mar 2003
WINDSOR HOUSE
1270 LONDON ROAD
NORBURY
LONDON SW16 7DH
Changed 11 Nov 1994

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.seymourdistribution.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.seymourdistribution.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.seymourdistribution.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.seymourdistribution.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.seymourdistribution.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Sep 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Oct 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 13 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 22 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 27 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 5 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 30 Jun 2009 6
31 Mar 2008 29 Aug 2008 5
31 Mar 2007 7 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 17 Nov 2006 8
31 Mar 2005 16 Nov 2005 8
31 Mar 2004 19 Nov 2004 8
31 Mar 2003 2 Feb 2004 11
31 Mar 2002 6 Feb 2003 11
31 Mar 2001 6 Jun 2002 15
31 Mar 2000 17 Sep 2001 18
31 Mar 1999 30 Oct 2000 19
31 Mar 1998 20 Jan 2000 22
31 Mar 1997 23 Feb 1998 11
30 Mar 1996 27 Mar 1997 12
1 Apr 1995 26 May 1996 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
176 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code