SEYMOUR SURVEYORS (PROPERTY) LTD

Address

SEYMOUR SURVEYORS (PROPERTY) LTD
2 LONDON ROAD
TETBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
ENGLAND
GL8 8JL
Phone: 01666 331 614
Web:
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08089565
Incorporation Date:
30 May 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
9 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2014
Filed on:
1 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £1,039
Debtors: £1,812
Creditors due within one year: £17,587 £130
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£14,736 -£130
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£13,590 -£127
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£13,590 -£127
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Seymour
30 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Anthony Seymour
30 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SEYMOURS ESTATE LTD
Changed 5 May 2015
TRIQS PROPERTY LIMITED
Changed 24 Dec 2014
SEYMOUR SURVEYORS LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2014
SEYMOUR COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

TRIQS HOUSE 2 LONDON ROAD
TETBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
Changed 24 Dec 2014

C/O TONY SEYMOUR
TRIQS HOUSE 2 LONDON ROAD
TETBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL8 8JL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Jul 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 9 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 6 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years