SF HOMESTYLE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2013)

Address

SF HOMESTYLE LIMITED
2 ELMWOOD AVENUE, ESSINGTON
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV11 2DH
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06060983
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Jan 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
17 Dec 2012

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jan 2012
Filed on:
26 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £79 £2,697
Debtors: £743 £5,467
Creditors due within one year: £4,686 £5,973
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,864 £2,191
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,976
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£3,863 £304
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,863 £304
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Victoria Fryer
22 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Fryer
22 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SF COLES LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2010
SF HOMESTYLE LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2009

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 17 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 23 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 30 Jul 2010 4
31 Mar 2009 16 Jun 2009 3
31 Mar 2008 26 Aug 2008 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years