SFH HAULAGE LTD



Last updated 24 November 2019
Legal registered address
6B PARKWAY PORTERS WOOD ST ALBANS HERTFORDSHIRE ENGLAND AL3 6PA

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2018
Cash in bank
£1.52k
Current assets
£12.19k
Current creditors
£43.00k
Shareholders funds
£30.73k
View full financial accounts

Company number
10770259
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 May 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SSH HAULAGE LTD9 June 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/11/1926 November 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

20/08/1920 August 2019VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

02/07/192 July 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

19/06/1919 June 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

01/08/181 August 2018DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company