SGL MEDIA GROUP LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Address

SGL MEDIA GROUP LTD
117 ELLINGHAM WAY
117 ELLINGHAM WAY
ASHFORD
KENT
ENGLAND
TN23 6LZ
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06881377
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 23 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
20 May 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2014
Filed on:
23 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Barlow
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NUFREG LTD
Changed 15 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3 EDEN BUSINESS CENTRE SOUTH STOUR AVENUE
ASHFORD
KENT
TN23 7RS
Changed 10 Jun 2014

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/02/2014 FROM, PLANTAGENET COTTAGE FAVERSHAM ROAD, ASHFORD, TN25 4HP
Changed 18 Feb 2014

117 ELLINGHAM IND ESTATE
ASHFORD
KENT
TN23 6LZ
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Apr 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 20 May 2014 11
30 Jun 2012 14 May 2013 11
30 Jun 2011 20 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 5 Jan 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years