SGM - FOREIGN EXCHANGE LIMITED

Address

SGM - FOREIGN EXCHANGE LIMITED
41 EASTCHEAP
LONDON
EC3M 1DT
Classification:

Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04529539
Incorporation Date:
9 Sep 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£5.00 on 11 Sep 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
6 Nov 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Sep 2015
Filed on:
8 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £2,073,317 £2,729,316 £1,812,763
Debtors: £5,890,795 £962,545 £1,435,729
Creditors due within one year: £7,462,914 £3,283,241 £2,875,490
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £501,198 £408,620 £373,002
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £557,851 £451,249 £401,078
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frances Jobson
24 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Humphrey Percy
10 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LAWGRA (NO.976) LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

THE PINES
BOARS HEAD
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX
TN6 3HD
Changed 1 Mar 2011

235 OLD MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 5QT
Changed 8 Jul 2004

190 STRAND
LONDON
WC2R 1JN
Changed 28 Oct 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 6 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 28 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 21 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 21 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 30 Sep 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years