SGN CONNECTIONS LIMITED

Address

ST LAWRENCE HOUSE
STATION APPROACH
HORLEY
SURREY
RH6 9HJ

phone: 0845 070 1431
phone: 0845 070 1432
web:

Distribution of gaseous fuels through mains

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 05618886
Incorporation Date: 10 Nov 2005
8 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Capital: £1.00
on 4 Dec 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
16 Sep 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
4 Dec 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Apr 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents68 available

Directors and Secretaries

Fraser Alexander
23 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present (8 Years) Director
Natalie Flageul
27 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present (2 Years) Director
Robert Mcdonald
21 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present (7 Years) Director
John Mcmanus
27 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present (2 Years) Director
James Mcphillimy
23 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present (8 Years) Director
Juzar Pirbhai
26 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present (1 Year) Director
Nicola Shand
26 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present (2 Years) Company Secretary
Sebastien Sherman
10 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present (7 Years) Director
Olivia Steedman
29 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present (5 Years) Director

Previous Company Names

DUNWILCO (1297) LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 2006

Previous Addresses

2 LEESONS HILL
ST MARY CRAY
ORPINGTON
KENT BR5 2TN
Changed 8 Jun 2007
5TH FLOOR
NORTHWEST WING
BUSH HOUSE ALDWYCH LONDON
WC2B 4EZ
Changed 15 Feb 2006

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Chichester District Council
1 £8,417.16
Lewes District Council
2 £1,124.32
unknown
7 £20,587.39

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.sgnconnections.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.sgnconnections.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.sgnconnections.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.sgnconnections.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.sgnconnections.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Dec 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Sep 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 16 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 2 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 13 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 27 Aug 2010 5
31 Mar 2009 4 Sep 2009 6
31 Mar 2008 21 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 28 Aug 2007 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code