SGS BUSINESS PROCESS SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Address

SGS BUSINESS PROCESS SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
58 MOSLEY STREET
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M2 3HZ
(540 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0844 779 3083
Phone: 01489 864 200
Web:
Classification:

Activities of call centres

Activities of collection agencies

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03851175
Incorporation Date:
30 Sep 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
18 Sep 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
3 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 157 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Whitmore
20 Feb 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Alison Wilford
30 Jan 2019 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WESTPAC BANKING CORPORATION AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- Outstanding on 30 Jul 2015
WESTPAC BANKING CORPORATION AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 2015
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS BOTH CLYDESDALE BANK AND YORKSHIRE BANK)
- Satisfied on 8 Jul 2014
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS YORKSHIRE BANK)
SUPPLEMENTAL DEBENTURE (SUPPLEMENTAL TO A DEBENTURE DATED 22/09/05) - Satisfied on 10 Nov 2005
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 15 Oct 2005
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS YORKSHIRE BANK)
SUPPLEMENTAL DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 11 Oct 2005
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 23 Oct 2003
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 8 Jan 2002
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
ASSIGNMENT OF KEYMAN LIFE POLICY - Satisfied on 20 Dec 2001
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
ASSIGNMENT OF KEYMAN POLICY - Satisfied on 20 Dec 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 28 Jun 2000

Previous Company Names

QUINDELL BUSINESS PROCESS SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 2015
AI CLAIMS SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 2013
AUTO INDEMNITY (UK) LIMITED
Changed 18 Jan 2007
WB CO (1199) LTD
Changed 30 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

50 - 52 CHANCERY LANE
LONDON
WC2A 1HL
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Mar 2019

BICKERSTAFFE HOUSE 1 BICKERSTAFFE SQUARE
TALBOT ROAD
BLACKPOOL
FY1 3AH
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Dec 2018

50 - 52 CHANCERY LANE
LONDON
WC2A 1HL
Changed 3 Dec 2018

QUINDELL COURT 1 BARNES WALLIS ROAD
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 5UA
Changed 19 Aug 2015

INDEMNITY HOUSE
SIR FRANK WHITTLE WAY
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY4 2FB
Changed 23 Oct 2013

QUINDELL COURT 1 BARNES WALLIS ROAD
SEGENSWORTH EAST
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRW
PO15 5UA
Changed 23 Oct 2013

BLACKPOOL TMC
FARADAY WAY
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE FY2 0JW
Changed 22 Nov 2001

BLACKPOOL TMC
FARADAY WAY
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE FY2 0JW
Changed 22 Nov 2001

16 BEDFORD STREET
LONDON
WC2E 9HF
Changed 12 Dec 2000

16 BEDFORD STREET
LONDON
WC2E 9HF
Changed 12 Dec 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 12 Apr 2016 10
31 Dec 2013 9 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 27 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 30 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
157 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 71 times in the last few years