SGS INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Last updated 22 July 2018
Legal registered address
1 LONDON BRIDGE LONDON SE1 9BG

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2017
Cash in bank
£560
Current assets
£10.48k
Current creditors
£1.62k
Shareholders funds
£8.86k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04144900
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2017

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 January 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SILVERLAKE MANAGEMENT LIMITED27 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/07/183 July 2018FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

17/04/1817 April 2018FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

06/04/186 April 2018APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

29/01/1829 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/01/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

25/01/1825 January 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL GUY EDWARD JOHN SUTTON WALLACE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company