S.G.W. FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2016
Legal registered address
COLLINGWOOD BUILDINGS (108) COLLINGWOOD STREET NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE TYNE AND WEAR NE1 1JF

Company number
07863617
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
29 November 2011
Accounts

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 29 August 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 27 December 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
S.G.W. FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED8 June 2012
CUBIX FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED15 August 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/09/1317 September 2013NOTICE OF CONSTITUTION OF LIQUIDATION COMMITTEE

View Document

17/05/1317 May 2013NOTICE OF CONSTITUTION OF LIQUIDATION COMMITTEE

View Document

19/04/1319 April 2013NOTICE OF CONSTITUTION OF LIQUIDATION COMMITTEE

View Document

08/04/138 April 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

08/04/138 April 2013EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company