SHAKESPEARE GLOBE TRADING LIMITED

Address

SHAKESPEARE GLOBE TRADING LIMITED
21 NEW GLOBE WALK
LONDON
SE1 9DT
Classification:

Support activities to performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00997433
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 1970 (47 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2,958,005.00 on 22 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
13 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 240 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Bichard
6 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Ian Blair
6 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Butter
24 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Bruce Carnegie Brown
22 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Martin Clarke
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Neil Constable
18 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Charles Falconer
28 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Liz Fosbury
24 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Fraser
15 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Mirza Ispahani
8 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Philip Kirkpatrick
18 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Laurie Maguire
21 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Angela Mcdermott
15 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Valerie Mitchell
15 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
David Pickard
28 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Mary Richardson
6 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Emma Stenning
1 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mark Sullivan
24 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jennifer Topper
26 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - PART of the property or undertaking no longer forms part of charge on 9 Oct 2000
THE ARTS COUNCIL OF ENGLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - PART of the property or undertaking no longer forms part of charge on 27 Jan 2000
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking no longer forms part of charge on 8 Sep 1999

Previous Company Names

INTERNATIONAL SHAKESPEARE GLOBE CENTRE LIMITED(THE)
Changed 15 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

1 BEAR GARDENS
LONDON
SE1 9ED
Changed 24 Jun 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 13 Mar 2015 5
31 Oct 2013 20 Feb 2014 4
31 Oct 2012 6 Mar 2013 5
31 Oct 2011 9 Mar 2012 5
31 Oct 2010 15 Apr 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
240 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years