SHARKSFIN HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

SHARKSFIN HOLDINGS LIMITED
146 HIGH STREET
BILLERICAY
ESSEX
CM12 9DF
(327 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03409683
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£50,500.00 on 13 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2016
Filed on:
6 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Mills
25 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE DENTAL DIRECTORY LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3 PERRY WAY
WITHAM
ESSEX
CM8 3SX
Changed 30 Apr 2014

3 PERRY WAY
WITHAM
ESSEX CM8 3SX
Changed 25 Oct 2007

3 PERRY WAY
WITHAM
ESSEX
CM8 3UR
Changed 6 Jan 2007

152 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
Changed 11 Sep 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 4 Apr 2017 10
30 Jun 2015 24 Jun 2016 12
30 Jun 2014 15 Apr 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 17 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 6 Jan 2014 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years