SHARP CONSULTANCY HR LIMITED

Address

SHARP CONSULTANCY HR LIMITED
RIVERSIDE COURT 202
MEADOW HALL ROAD
SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 1BN
Phone: 01302 366 999
Phone: 0161 980 6677
Phone: 0114 261 1700
Phone: 0113 236 6300
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03493931
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
11 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2016
Filed on:
1 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Heather Crichton-sharp
4 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Christopher Crichton-sharp
5 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Julian Woodman
5 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SHARP SELECTION LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 2014
PROOFCAREER LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 24 Feb 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 11 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 8 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 3 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 3 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years