SHAW GROUP UK LIMITED

Address

SHAW GROUP UK LIMITED
40 EASTBOURNE TERRACE
LONDON
ENGLAND
W2 6LG
(352 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03465952
Incorporation Date:
10 Nov 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£18,850,002.00 on 17 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
23 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Nov 2015
Filed on:
12 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frazer Budd
30 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Lynn Sheach
29 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Jonathan Stephenson
30 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SHAW AITON LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 1998
PIKE ACQUISITION NO.3 LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

STORES ROAD
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE21 4BG
Changed 25 Nov 2016

PIPEWORK ENGINEERING & DEVELOPME
NEACHELLS LANE, WEDNESFIELD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV11 3QH
Changed 27 Nov 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 23 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 12 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 12 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 4 Jun 2014 6
31 Aug 2012 18 Feb 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 82 times in the last few years