SHEBANG DESIGN & MARKETING LIMITED

Address

SHEBANG DESIGN & MARKETING LIMITED
THORPE HOUSE
17 DORMER PLACE
LEAMINGTON SPA
ENGLAND
CV32 5AA
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Media representation services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08499707
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Apr 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
7 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Apr 2016
Filed on:
22 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £41,267 £28,890
Debtors: £30,422 £26,154
Creditors due within one year: £75,515 £92,721
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,826 -£37,677
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £42,108 £28,407
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emma Anderson
23 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SHEBANG MARKETING & DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 25 Apr 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 7 Jun 2016 4
28 Feb 2015 15 Jul 2015 5
28 Feb 2014 22 Apr 2014 2
28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2014 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years