SHEILA BARNES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 21 Nov 2017)

Address

SHEILA BARNES LIMITED
77 HIGH LANE WEST
WEST HALLAM
DERBYSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
DE7 6HQ
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04482209
Incorporation Date:
10 Jul 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4.00 on 13 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
10 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jul 2015
Filed on:
3 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sheila Barnes
15 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Neil Barnes
10 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Robert Styles
23 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

NEIL BARNES LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

10-11 ST JAMES COURT
FRIAR GATE
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE1 1BT
Changed 3 Dec 2015

ROBINSONS
MARKET PLACE
ILKESTON
DERBYSHIRE DE7 5RQ
Changed 28 Jun 2006

THE LIMES
3 PELHAM AVENUE
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG5 1AJ
Changed 30 Jul 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 10 Oct 2017 7
31 Mar 2016 8 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 16 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 21 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 24 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years