SHENGYUAN METAL CO., LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2018)

Address

SHENGYUAN METAL CO., LTD
D08 25 INDESCON SQUARE
MILLHARBOUR
LONDON
E14 9DG
(2,010 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 3069 9693
Fax: 020 3069 8355
Web:
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2018)
Company Registration No.:
05079671
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 2004
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Feb 2016
Filed on:
27 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015
Cash at bank: £11,069 £5,653
Debtors: £416,106 £478,703
Creditors due within one year: £374,816 £282,309
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £214,458 £311,774
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £222,018 £321,238
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

14 Jun 2018

SHENGYUAN METAL CO. LTD (Company Number 05079671) Registered office: D08 25 Indescon Square, Millharbour, London, E14 9DG

15 May 2018

In the Matter of SHENGYUAN METAL CO. LTD (Company Number 05079671) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 CR-2018-001927 A Petition to wind up the above named company (registered no 05079671) of D08 25 Indescon Square, Millharbour, London, E14 9DG presented on 8 March 2018 by RJH TRADING LIMITED of International House, 1-6 Yarmouth Place, London, W1J 7BU (the Petitioner) claiming to be a creditor of the company, will be heard at 1st Floor, The Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London, EC4A 1NL Date: Wednesday 6 June 2018 Time: 10:30 hours Any person intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioner's solicitors in accordance with rule 7.14 by 16:00 hours on Tuesday 5 June 2018 The petitioner's solicitor is Wallace LLP, One Portland Place, London, W1B 1PN, Ref: EA.R3300.1 9 May 2018

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wei Bei
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Guo Wu
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2012

Previous Company Names

SHENG YUAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

20 HALDANE ROAD
LONDON
E6 3JJ
Changed 6 Jan 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 7 Apr 2016 10
30 Jun 2014 13 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 4 Apr 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 31 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years