SHER HALAL FOODS LTD

Dissolved on 3 Aug 2013

Address

SHER HALAL FOODS LTD
9 ENSIGN HOUSE ADMIRALS WAY
MARSH WALL
LONDON
E14 9XQ
(1,062 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Production of meat and poultry meat products

Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06760754
Incorporation Date:
28 Nov 2008
Dissolution Date:
3 Aug 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 10 Jan 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
14 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Nov 2011
Filed on:
10 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Arfan Rafique
25 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Aysha Rafique
28 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
28 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TARIQ BOKHARI, RIZWAN RIAZ
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Feb 2012
BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 2011
HABIB BANK AG ZURICH
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 2010
HABIB BANK AG ZURICH
STANDARD MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 2010

Previous Company Names

SHER FOODS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

CAERNORFON ABATTOIR
LON CAE DARBI CIBYN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CAERNARFON
GWYNEDD
LL55 2BD
Changed 11 May 2012

31 ST MARY'S AVENUE
WANSTEAD
LONDON
E11 2NR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Apr 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 14 Sep 2011 12
30 Sep 2009 20 Jan 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years