SHIELD WINDOW FILM LTD

Address

SHIELD WINDOW FILM LTD
LOWER GROUND FLOOR SUITE
20A CRAVEN TERRACE
LONDON
W2 3QH
(130 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07958 225 134
Phone: 020 7402 3646
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05247385
Incorporation Date:
1 Oct 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
29 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2015
Filed on:
4 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Peacock
1 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2014

Previous Company Names

RAC WINDOW FILM LIMITED
Changed 15 May 2006

Previous Addresses

LOWER GROUND FLOOR SUITE 22 CRAVEN TERRACE
LONDON
W2 3QH
Changed 28 Nov 2014

LOWER GROUND FLOOR SUITE 22 CRAVEN TERRACE
LONDON
W2 3QH
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Oct 2012

UNIT 1
23 BISHOPS BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
W2 6BA
Changed 18 Jan 2012

FLAT 1
23 BISHOPS BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
W2 6BA
Changed 9 Jan 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 29 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 31 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 25 Feb 2015 4
31 Oct 2013 28 Jan 2015 15
31 Oct 2012 1 Aug 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years