SHILTON LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 May 2014

Address

SHILTON LIMITED
UNIT 4 TRIANGLE HOUSE
BROOMHILL ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW18 4HX
Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03504517
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 1998
Dissolution Date:
27 May 2014
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,200,002.00 on 15 Feb 2013
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
27 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Feb 2013
Filed on:
15 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Soedjati Roebijanti
5 Feb 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Shilton
5 Feb 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Shilton
5 Feb 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Simon Smith
13 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
6 Sep 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 1998

Previous Company Names

SHILTON CONCESSIONS PLC
Changed 31 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

90 PETERBOROUGH ROAD
LONDON
SW6 3HH
Changed 17 Sep 2013

91A PETERBOROUGH ROAD
FULHAM
LONDON
SW6 3BW
Changed 6 Jun 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 27 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 8 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 4 Jan 2012 7
30 Jun 2010 30 Dec 2010 6
30 Jun 2009 29 Dec 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years