SHL HIRE LTD

Address

SHL HIRE LTD
HENDIR UCHAF FARM RHIWCEILIOG
PENCOED
BRIDGEND
MID GLAMORGAN
CF35 6NS
Classification:

Renting and leasing of trucks and other heavy vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07879031
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Mar 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
27 Nov 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Feb 2016
Filed on:
25 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £26,758 £37,269 £14,463
Debtors: £217,835 £47,438 £91,144
Creditors due within one year: £489,396 £295,656 £138,020
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£244,803 -£210,949 -£32,413
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £439,171 £179,750 £50,048
Total Assets less Liabilities: £247,905 £148,442 £80,040
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £247,905 £148,442 £80,040
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leyton Shillibier
12 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Claire Shillibier
12 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SHL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 2013

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 27 Nov 2017 9
28 Feb 2016 4 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 4 Dec 2015 10
28 Feb 2014 27 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 15 Oct 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years