SHORE DESIGN CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Address

SHORE DESIGN CONSULTANCY LIMITED
SUITE 9
WATERSIDE HOUSE
46 THE SHORE
LEITH EDINBURGH
EH6 6QU
Phone: 0131 554 2626
Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC255524
Incorporation Date:
8 Sep 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£8,500.00 on 19 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
14 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Sep 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Foley
19 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2008

Previous Company Names

HMS (498) LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

THE CA'D'ORO
45 GORDON STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G1 3PE
Changed 4 Dec 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 14 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 30 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 13 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 6 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 19 Aug 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years